Free company profile — no paywall, no login

Mitratech Hotdocs (UK) Ltd.

Edinburgh, Storbritannia

Mitratech Hotdocs (UK) Ltd., Edinburgh, Storbritannia · Registreringsnummer: SC166375 · LEI: 25490049QCIGGGL4N537 · Juridisk form: Ltd. · Status: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login

Corporate purpose

Name

  • Abacusnext International Ltd.
  • Capsoft UK Ltd.
  • Chartburgh Ltd.

Financials

Indicator31.01.2025
Stamm-/Grundkapital20.710 £
Bilanzsumme230.898 £
Umsatz210.000 £e
Eigenkapital223.306 £
EK-Quote96,7 %
Mitarbeiterzahl30
Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter7.000,00 £e
Kassenbestand879.610 £
Verbindlichkeiten11.393,00 £

e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure

Balance sheet

Position2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312025-01-31
Immaterielle Vermögenswerte763.0051.484.0441.742.8441.737.051
Sachanlagen164.33685.69118.92839.959
Anlagevermögen927.3411.569.7351.761.7721.777.010
Umlaufvermögen2.470.1511.467.2251.717.4862.262.404
Schuldner2.103.4861.254.6081.200.7641.382.794
Bargeld zur Verfügung366.665212.617516.722879.610
Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente1.921.3062.882.7562.724.0923.808.516
Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten548.845-1.415.531-1.006.606-1.546.112
Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten1.476.186154.204755.166230.898
Aktienkapital23.28423.28423.28423.284
Prämie399.044399.044399.044399.044
Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste1.053.858-268.124332.838-199.022
Eigenkapital1.476.186154.204755.166223.306
Netto-Geschäfts- oder Firmenwert1.571.9011.571.9011.571.9011.571.901
Computersoftware763.0051.484.0441.742.8441.737.051
Bruttokosten der immateriellen Vermögenswerte2.526.0933.645.3164.440.1024.933.597
Kumulierte Abschreibungen immaterielle Vermögenswerte1.763.0882.161.2722.697.2583.196.546
Möbelbeschläge46.99135.90979.54479.544
Computerausrüstung117.34549.78218.92839.959
Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen363.808373.035385.17154.064
Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen199.472287.344366.24314.105
Innerhalb eines Jahres2.103.486—1.200.7641.382.794
Gläubiger aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Verbindlichkeiten aus Lieferungen und Leistungen151.763181.73740.61611.393
Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten——755.166223.306
Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz———7.592
Gesamtzugänge, einschließlich aus Unternehmenszusammenschlüssen immaterielle Vermögenswerte———969.232
Abgänge immaterielle Vermögenswerte———475.737
Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf immaterielle Vermögenswerte des Jahres———499.288
Gesamtzugänge, einschließlich aus Unternehmenszusammenschlüssen Sachanlagen———54.064
Abgänge Sachanlagen———385.171
Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr———14.105
Abgänge Rückgang der Abschreibungen Wertminderungen Sachanlagen———366.243
Latente Besteuerung———7.592

Network

Company Person Current relation Former relation CH Foreign register

History

  1. Name: Mitratech Hotdocs (UK) Ltd.

    05.03.2025 Name: Mitratech Hotdocs (UK) Ltd.

    Chp
  2. Name: Abacusnext International Ltd.

    03.03.2025 Name: Abacusnext International Ltd.

  3. Direktor Michael Williams

    06.06.2024 Direktor Michael Eugene Williams

    Cho
  4. → Mitratech Holdings Inc.

    06.06.2024 Direkte Muttergesellschaft Mitratech Holdings Inc.

  5. Direktor Arik Moav

    24.10.2022 - 06.06.2024 Direktor Arik Moav

  6. Sitz: Edinburgh, Großbritannien

    23.02.2022 Sitz: Edinburgh, Großbritannien

  7. Direktor Keri Gohman

    01.02.2022 - 06.06.2024 Direktor Keri Gohman

    Cho
  8. Direktor Michael Skelly

    20.07.2021 - 11.02.2022 Direktor Michael Shane Skelly

  9. Direktor Mark Roger Bean

    10.03.2021 - 06.06.2024 Direktor Mark Roger Bean

  10. Direktor Scott R. Johnson

    09.07.2019 - 20.07.2021 Direktor Scott Robert Johnson

  11. Direktor Steven J. Spratt

    15.12.2017 - 09.05.2018 Direktor Steven Johnstone Spratt

  12. Sitz: 15 Atholl Crescent Edinburgh …

    20.11.2017 Sitz: 15 Atholl Crescent Edinburgh, Großbritannien

  13. Direktor Marco Ferrari

    08.11.2017 - 10.03.2021 Direktor Marco Ferrari

  14. Direktor Jerome Fodor

    08.11.2017 - 07.05.2019 Direktor Jerome Fodor

  15. Direktor A. M. V. Lezama

    08.11.2017 - 05.04.2019 Direktor Alessandra Maria Victoria Lezama

  16. Direktor John Scotson

    26.01.2016 - 09.05.2019 Direktor John Scotson

  17. Sitz: C/O Turcan Connell Princes …

    09.10.2015 Sitz: C/O Turcan Connell Princes Exchange 1 Earl Grey Street …

  18. Sitz: 1 Exchange Crescent Conference …

    29.12.2014 Sitz: 1 Exchange Crescent Conference Square Edinburgh, Großbritannien

  19. Wortmarke: »HOTDOCS«

    24.07.2012 Wortmarke: »HOTDOCS«

  20. Direktor Gary S. Eunson

    01.04.2010 - 15.12.2017 Direktor Gary Scott Eunson

  21. Name: Hotdocs Ltd.

    01.02.2010 Name: Hotdocs Ltd.

  22. Name: Capsoft UK Ltd.

    01.02.2010 Name: Capsoft UK Ltd.

    Chp
  23. Direktor Deirdre Shepherd

    13.06.1997 - 08.11.2017 Direktor Deirdre Ann Mary Shepherd

    Cho
  24. Eintragung

    18.06.1996 Eintragung

    Chp
  25. Direktor Russell Shepherd

    18.06.1996 - 08.11.2017 Direktor Russell Shepherd

    Cho

Companies at this address & nearby

Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Mitratech Hotdocs (UK) Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.

Same address (80+)

58 Morrison Street, EH3 8BP Edinburgh

Same postal code (70)

EH3 8BP Edinburgh

44735 companies are registered in Edinburgh in total.

FAQ — Mitratech Hotdocs (UK) Ltd.

What is the LEI of Mitratech Hotdocs (UK) Ltd.?
The Legal Entity Identifier (LEI) of Mitratech Hotdocs (UK) Ltd. is 25490049QCIGGGL4N537.
What is the registration number of Mitratech Hotdocs (UK) Ltd.?
Mitratech Hotdocs (UK) Ltd. is registered under the number SC166375 in the official register (Storbritannia).
Hvor er Mitratech Hotdocs (UK) Ltd. registrert?
Mitratech Hotdocs (UK) Ltd. has its registered address in Edinburgh, Storbritannia.
Er registerutdraget av Mitratech Hotdocs (UK) Ltd. gratis?
Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Mitratech Hotdocs (UK) Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.

Official registry record

Det komplette offisielle registerutdraget - hvert felt fra LEI / selskapsregisteret, gratis, ingen pålogging nødvendig.

Official registry record — Mitratech Hotdocs (UK) Ltd.
legal_nameMitratech Hotdocs (UK) Ltd.
legal_cityEdinburgh
registration_authority_entity_idSC166375
legal_jurisdictionGB
lei25490049QCIGGGL4N537
legal_first_address_line58 Morrison Street
legal_postal_codeEH3 8BP
headquarters_cityEdinburgh
headquarters_postal_codeEH3 8BP
registration_statusactive
entity_legal_form_codeLtd.
registry_id5951037233
sourceregistry